Client List

Companies we have worked with:

 A

Atkinson + Co

Advanced Refurbishment Contracts Ltd

Alba Traffic Management

Aberdeen City Council

Armitage Associates

Armour & Partners

Arthur McKay Building Services

B

Balfour Beatty

BCIF

BAM

Brownriggs & Company

Black & Veatch Limited

Bon Accord Accountancy Services Ltd

Building Contractors Training Group

Buro Happold

C

C A Blackwell (Contracts) Ltd

Clancy Docwra

Carillion

CCG (Scotland) Ltd

Cameron + Ross

Castle Group Scotland Ltd

Campion Homes

Cornerstone Network Solutions

City Building LLP

CECA Scotland

Construction Employers Federation NI

CBES

CITB

Clansman Interiors

Clackmannanshire Council

Contract Building Services

Cordale Housing Association

D

Doig Hart Consultants

David Adamson & Partners

Dixon’s Contracts

David Narro Associates

DCT Civil Engineering Limited

Direct Strike Ltd

Dunne Group

Dunedin Training Group

E

Elite Contracts

Ennstone Thistle Limited

F

FES Limited

Forth Construction Forum

Fife Construction Forum

Farrens (Construction) Limited

Felix O’ Hare Contracts

Fox Contracts

Federation of Master Builders

G

Ghent Contracts

Grove Landscapes

Galliford Try Investments

Garrett Nicholson

GEDA Construction

Global Energy Corporation Limited

G J Reid Quantum Ltd

Graham Construction

H

HF Group Limited

Hillhouse Quarry Group Ltd

I

Institute of Directors

J

John Dennis & Compnay

James Fleming Limited

JKF Group Ltd

James Swinton & Company Ltd

K

Kelly Brothers Construction

L

Lagan Construction Limited

Land Engineering (Scotland) Ltd

Luddon Construction Limited

M

Mansell plc

Minerva People

McLean Architects Limited

Mearns & Company

Morrison Property Care

Muir Walker and Pride Architects

Martec Engineering

Mercury FM

Margaret Hodge Recruitment

Marshall Construction

Maxi Construction

MacKenzie Building & Civil Engineering Ltd

Morgan Sindall

N

New City Vision Holdings Ltd

O

O’Neill Electrics Ltd

P

PR Flooring

Powertec Electrotechnical Services Ltd

Q

QTS Group

R

RICS

RJ McLeod

Richard Amos Ltd

Robinson Ferry Construction Company

Rodger Builders Ltd

S

Scott Wilson Railways

Scott Bennett Associates

SELECT

Scottish Construction Convention

Scottish Building Federation

Scott Ferguson Building Company

Scaffolding Scotland Limited

Scottish Construction Centre

T

Thomas Johnstone Limited

Thomson Gray

TGP Landscape Architects

Terrenus  Consulting Engineers

Tritech Rail Limited

TPS Consult

Tradecast

Troup Bywaters and Anders

TSL Contractors Limited

TUV SUD Wallace Whittle

U

Underground Inspection Services

W

WH Brown Construction

WH Kirkwood

Y

Young Plant & Equipment Sales Limited